The Handinap Tipping Competition

I've entered a Twitter Tipping competition which will be focussing on the 40 'Heritage' Handicaps taking place this Flat Season. It has generated a lot of interest and there is a stacked field of 398 tipsters, including some big name pro's, fighting it out for some juicy cash prizes.

https://twitter.com/Handinapcomp

It's an interesting concept and will require 2 selections (Win or EW) for each of the 40 races. With the handicaps ranging in distance from 5f to 2m2f it's a real challenge for everyone taking part. (The 40 races can be found at the bottom of this post.)

If you'd like to follow my progress throughout the Competition I will be posting my selections and my weekly position in the standings on this Page starting with The Lincoln.

 

-----

The Queens Cup - Saturday April 16th 2022 (-4pts)

SELECTIONS: HEIGHTS OF ABRAHAM 1pt EW & HALIPHON 1pt EW

The Lincoln - Saturday March 26th 2022 (-4pts)

SELECTIONS: 2pts MUJTABA & 1pt EW HORTZADAR


1 The Lincoln Doncaster Sat 26 March - 2pts MUJTABA / 1pt EW HORTZADAR (-4pts)
2 Queens Cup Musselburgh 14 Sat 16 April - 1pt EW HEIGHTS OF ABRAHAM / 1pt EW HALIPHON (-4pts)
3 Chester Cup Chester 19 Fri 6 May
4 Victoria Cup Ascot 7 Sat 7 May
5 Silver Bowl Stakes Haydock 8 Sat 21 May
6 Edinburgh Cup Musselburgh 12 Sat 21 May
7 Epsom Dash Epsom 5 Sat 4 June
8 Catherine Memorial Sprint York 6 Sat 11 June
9 Royal Hunt Cup Ascot 8 Wed 15 June
10 Britannia Stakes Ascot 8 Thu 16 June
11 Wokingham Stakes Ascot 6 Sat 18 June
12 Northumberland Plate Newcastle 16 Sat 25 June
13 Old Newton Cup Haydock 12 Sat 2 July
14 Coral Challenge Sandown 8 Sat 2 July
15 Bet365 Handicap Newmarket 6 Thu 7 July
16 Bet365 Trophy Newmarket 14 Fri 8 July
17 Totescoop6 Heritage Handicap Ascot 5 Sat 9 July
18 Bunbury Cup Newmarket 7 Sat 9 July
19 John Smiths Cup York 10 Sat 9 July
20 International Handicap Ascot 7 Sat 23 July
21 Unibet Golden Mile Handicap Goodwood 8 Fri 29 July
22 Stewards Cup Goodwood 6 Sat 30 July
23 Summer Stakes Goodwood 14 Sat 30 July
24 Great St.Wilfrid Stakes Ripon 6 Sat 13 August
25 Revival Stakes Goodwood 7 Sat 27 August
26 SkyBet Stayers Stakes York 16 Wed 17 August
27 Clipper Logistics Handicap York 8 Thu 18 August
28 Melrose York 14 Sat 20 August
29 The Ebor York 14 Sat 20 August
30 Old Borough Cup Haydock 8 Sat 3 Sept
31 Portland Handicap Doncaster 6 Sat 10 Sept
32 Ayr Gold Cup Ayr 6 Sat 17 Sept
33 The Cambridgeshire Newmarket 9 Sat 24 Sept
34 Old Borough Cup Haydock 14 Sat 24 Sept
35 Challenge Cup Ascot 12 Sat 1 October
36 Old Rowley Cup Newmarket 12 Fri 7 October
37 The Cesarewitch Newmarket 18 Sat 8 October
38 Coral Sprint Trophy York 6 Sat 8 October
39 Balmoral Handicap Stakes Ascot 7 Sat 15 October
40 November Handicap Doncaster 12 Sat 5 November